Yaser Abdel Said

Yaser Abdel Said

User Rating: 0 / 5

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Capital Murder - Multiple

REWARD:The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Yaser Abdel Said.

Yaser Abdel Said is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murders of his two teenaged daughters. The girls died of multiple gunshot wounds on January 1, 2008, in Irving, Texas.

Said's physical features may vary in order to conceal his identity. He always wears dark sunglasses, both indoors and outside. Said was born in Egypt and may seek shelter in communities with Egyptian ties. He frequents Denny's and IHOP restaurants and smokes Marlboro Lights 100s cigarettes. Said has ties to New York, Texas, Virginia, Canada, and Egypt. Said loves dogs, especially tan- and black-colored German Shepherds. Said is known to carry a weapon at all times.

 

Date(s) of Birth Used:    January 27, 1957              

Hair:                      Black and gray (receding hairline)

Place of Birth:   Sinai, Egypt        

Eyes:                     Brown

Height:                 6'2"                       

Weight:               180 pounds        

Sex:                       Male

Race:                     White                   

Occupation:       Said has driven taxi cabs for a living.       

Nationality:        Egyptian

         

Aliases

  • Yaser Abdel Fattah Mohammad Said
  • Yaser Abdel Saeed

Videos

More Videos
Watch the video

World

More Articles

Crimes

More Articles

Missing Children

More Articles

Missing Since Mar 29, 2016 Missing From Visalia, CA DOB Sep 29, 1999 Age Now 16 Sex Female Race Hispanic Hair Color Brown Eye Color Brown Height 4'11" Weight 85...

Missing Since Apr 1, 2016 Missing From Canon City, CO DOB Oct 29, 2000 Age Now 15 Sex Male Race Biracial Hair Color Brown Eye Color Brown Height 5'6" Weight 140...

Missing Since Mar 30, 2016 Missing From Lake Worth, FL DOB Mar 23, 2001 Age Now 15 Sex Female Race Hispanic Hair Color Brown Eye Color Brown Height 5'3" Weight 120...

Missing Since Mar 12, 2016 Missing From Visalia, CA DOB Apr 29, 2001 Age Now 15 Sex Male Race White Hair Color Blonde Eye Color Blue Height 4'10" Weight 95 lbs Joshua...

Missing Since Mar 7, 2016 Missing From Leander, TX DOB Oct 6, 1999 Age Now 16 Sex Female Race Hispanic Hair Color Brown Eye Color Brown Height 5'2" Weight 210...

Missing Since Feb 17, 2016 Missing From El Reno, OK DOB Dec 7, 2007 Age Now 8 Sex Female Race Hispanic Hair Color Brown Eye Color Brown Height 4'6" Weight 50...

Wanted

More Articles

Act of Terrorism - Domestic Terrorism; Unlawful Flight to Avoid Confinement - Murder REWARD: The FBI is offering a reward of up to $1,000,000 for...
(3605)

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Capital Sexual Battery of a Minor; Lewd or Lascivious Molestation Juan Paulino-Cantero is wanted for his...
(6626)

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Obscene Material Possession-Possessing a Photograph of the Sexual Performance by a Child (Child Pornography)...
(4179)

Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Rape Jose Antonio Barroso is wanted for his alleged involvement in the rape of a young girl in Fort Smith,...
(5294)